Original Enrollees

All of the original enrollee stories you see below were compiled and submitted by different family members or friends. This is not a complete list of all enrollees in the Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma.

A
Supplier
Aaron, Harriet (Taylor)
Ada Virgina (Denton) Gore-Wallis-Atkins
Ainsworth, Johanna
Airington, James (Jim) Dru
Allen, Lloyd Levi
Ameahtubbe , Lewis
Ameahtubbee, Lewis
Anderson, Alice
Anderson, Andel
Anderson, Bethel Eugene
Anderson, Bradley
Anderson, Crawford J.
Anderson, Elsie or Elsey
Anderson, Francis Margaret
Anderson, Francis Margaret “Maggie”
Anderson, Osborne
Anderson, Tandy
Arrington, LeRoy
Austin, Ida
Avery, Mrs. A.
B
Supplier
Baldwin, George
Barcus, Nannie
Barett, Elizabeth (Arington)
Barett, Elizabeth Jane (Arington)
Barnes, James Robert
Barnhill, Katie
Bartholomew, Daisy Lane
Battles, Erma Eva Lillian
Battles, Henry Franklin & Susan (Monks)
Beal, James A. “Jim”
Beal, Myrtle Opal
Beams, Arthur J.
Beams, George Washington
Bearden, Bessie Oakes
Bearden, Clarence Granville
Bennett, Minnie Daniels
Benton, Ida
Bernice Jefferson & Israel Fisher
Bohanan, Emiziah
Bohanan, Emiziah (2)
Bohanan, Lillie A.
Bohanan, Wesley
Bohannan, Green
Bohannon, Emma Jane
Boher, John Henry (Hank)
Bolling, Frank Alfred
Bolling, John Franklin
Bolling, Louis LaFayette
Bond, Green McCurtain
Boudreau, Marie Edwards
Bousman, Mrs. Sarah Edlora Cruce
Bowman, Edward G.
Bowman, Edward Spencer
Bowman, Euwela
Brashears, Buster
Brashears, Viola
Brewer, A. W.
Brittenburg, Mrs. Lou
Brown, Abel Newton
Brown, Maudie Young
Buckholts, Bessie Lee
Buckholts, Elizabeth
Buckholts, George Washington
Buell, Gladys
Burns, Mattie Ann
Bustin, Susan (Stanten) Lewis
C
Supplier
Campelube (Kampelubbi) Family
Carl S. Aduddell - submitted by Susan Aduddell
Carnes, Andrew J.
Carnes, James
Choate, C. C. Uncle Bud
Choate, Christopher Columbus
Choate, Julius
Choate, Lottie
Choate, Walter
Christiam, Emma Ervin
Clay, Henry
Cochanaeur, Zennie
Colbert, Sallie
Colbert, Susan
Combs, Sarah
Costilow, Lena Mae
Cox, George W.
Crabtree, Edgar Griffin
Crabtree, Georgia Ann Barnett
Crabtree, Wyley Ernest E.
Crawford, Willie Arthur
Crow, Nevada Belle
Crowder, Frannie & Essie Wallace
Crowder, Mary Magdalene
Culberson, James
Culbertson, Mary B. “Mabel”
Cullar, Georgia Eugene
D
Supplier
Danenhour, Hettie
Daney, Arthur Lee
Daniel, Alice Donalson (Fannin)
Davis, Bertie Lorene
Davis, Marshal Ace
Davis,William Zack
Dendy, Herbert Buck
Denton, Nancy Isabel
Draper, Robert Pinkney
Dukes, Theodore F.
Durant, Albert Wayne
Durant, Bessie
Durant, Jennie Lila
Dwight, Honorable Ben
E
Supplier
Ellis, Elizabeth Frances
Ema-yah-tubbe, Wallace
Ervin, Colmbus William
Ervin, William L. (Bill)
Evans, Agnes L.
Everidge, Joe W.
F
Supplier
Family of Judge Henry Churchill & Margaret Elizabe
Fannin, Johanna (Ainsworth)
Farr, Arthur Thomas
Farr, Inez Elizabeth
Ferrante, Charley Carolina
Ferrante, Rose Valentina
Folsom, Abigail Eugenia
Folsom, Agusta Victoria
Folsom, Cletus Alita
Folsom, Davis Benton & Annie Maude Jackson
Folsom, Emaline
Folsom, Frances
Folsom, Frank Dora
Folsom, Joseph
Folsom, Noel
Folsom,Eugene Jackson
Folsom,Eula Helen
FOLSOM-PERKINS-LOW-DERRICK FAMILIES
Foreman, Ben Green
Foster - Campbell Family
Foster, Mary Ann
Fowler, Fannie Hester
Frazier, Lewis Samuel
Frazier, Willie Caldwell
Fulton, Jack & Catherine
G
Supplier
Gallmore, Lydia Lucille
Gardner, Leroy
Gardner, Nora Lee
Gardner, Samuel G.
Gardner, Samuel G._0
Gardner, Susie Mattie
Garland, C.C. (Buddy)
Garland, Myrtle
Garland, William Greenwood
Garland, Willie
Goar, Billie Ruth
Goforth, Andrew
Gore, John
Graceallace, Viola
Graham, Cora Mae Price
Grubbs, Benjamin F.
H
Supplier
Hall, Jeneva Clara
Hampton, Elizabeth
Hampton, Pearl
Hampton, Perry (John)
Hampton, Sweeney Sr. & Elizabeth Anderson
Hardaway Family
Harris, Elmer Allen & Lorene Weeks
Harris, Gus Ronald & Lola Mae Ogburn
Harris, Henry Churchill
Harris, Mattie Mae
Harris, Nettie Ella
Harris, Newton Rudolph
Harris, Osborne Rayson
Harris, Paul
Harris, Sadie Aline
Harris, Walter Churchill
Harris, William Johnson
Harris, Woodrow Churchill
Haynie, Sarah Annie Garland
Heck, Odie Leonard
Henry A. Whiteman
Henson, Roxie
Hiarker, Frank H.
Hiarker, Frank R. (Hiaka-Hiahen)
Hiberd, Claud Bornet
Hiberd, Granville David
Hickman, Gertrude
Hickman, Jeff
Hudson, Peter H.
Hudson, Peter W.
Hughart, L.B. (Pug)
Hynson, Alice Mae
I
Supplier
Imes, Raymond
Impson, Jane
Ingram, Claud Henry
Intolubbe, Cepha Beryl
Intolubbe, Earl C.
Izard, Sherley Biddle
J
Supplier
Jackson, Lamar
Jackson, Martha
Jackson, Ona Glenn
Jackson, Sam
Jacob, Mary Jane
Jacob, Mr. Nelson
James, Analaurie
James, Betsy
James, Eva
James, Fannie Myrtle
James, Izora
James, Maggie Mae
James, Matthew Walton
James, Matthew Walton_0
James, The Judge Silas
James,Ellis Hogue Edgar
Jefferson, Charles
John, Semiah
Johnson, Maud
Johnson, Rev. A. B.
Johnson, Samantha
Jones, Charles Jefferson
Jones, Edward William
Jones, Ida Mae
Jones, James Asa & Lou
Jones, Jesse Edward & Mary Elizabeth (Roberts)
Jones, Mary Elizabeth (Roberts)
Jones, Mary Ellen
Jones, Noel
Jones, Rodham Tullos “Baldy”
Jones, Silsainey
Jones, Silsainey_0
Jones, Willie Mike
K
Supplier
Kayser, Nola Alverda
Kayser, Viola Lucille
Kayser, William Jr.
Keef, Columbus Franklin
Kelly, Louis V.
Kendrick, Mary Stokes
Key, W. O.
Kilgore, Henry Clay
King, James A.
Kirkley, Marion Monroe
Krebs, Minnie Lee
Krebs, Robert C.
L
Supplier
Labor, William
Lafette, James Nimrod
Latimer, Josephine Usray
Lawrence, Rosa
Lee, Johnanna Faye (Fannin)
LeFlore, Eliza
LeFlore, Eliza_0
LeFlore, Virgina Marshall Nee
Lester, Lula May Ward
Lewis, Ethel
Lewis, Ethel Eugenia
Lewis, Sullivan
Long, Wendell McClean
Loring, Sibby
Loving, Carl
Low, Neila Jane
Lowry, Priscilla “Dinksey” Pitchlyn
Lucas, Lewis
M
Supplier
Maggie Elizabeth Whiteman #2884
Mary Lena Whiteman
Matthews, Salina Jackson
Matthews, Salina Jackson
Mattie Josephine “Harris” Whiteman
McAlvain, Andy (Audie) Carl
McAlvain, David Warren
McAlvain, John Walter
McAlvain, Louis/Lewis Riley
McAlvain, Neva Leon
McAlvain, Odus
McClain, Annie Eliza
McClain, Frances Eugenia
McClain, George Washington
McClain, Georgia Belle
McClain, James Thomas Jr.
McClain, Jessie Juanita (Warneta)
McClain, John Quinn
McClain, Lila
McClain, Mary Ann
McClain, Sallie Frances
McClain, Sophia
McClain, Susan (Moncrief) & James C. Monroe
McClure, Albert James
McDonald, Annie Belle (Quinton)
McLain / McClain Family
McLain, George
McLain, Susan Leona
McLain, William Zola
Meggs, Elijah E.
Merryman, Leo Earl
Milam, Sibbie (Byington) McClure
Miller, Frank Wright
Moore, Angeline
Moore, Edgar Allen
Moore, Freida Isabella (Ward)
Moore, Gertrude
Moore, Herbert McClain
Moore, Jessie Irene
Moore, Lyman Jr.
Moore, Lyman Southard
Moore, Lyman Sr.
Moore, Pauline
Moore, Robert Thomas
Moore, Sylvia
Moran, Marmaduke Liffie
Morris, Agnes (Enier)
Moses, Elsie
Mowdy, Margaret Idella
Mullin, Amison
Munkus, Estelle D.
Munkus, Joseph Granger
N
Supplier
Nelson, Solomon
New Hope
Noah, Frances
Norris, Agnes (Enier)
P
Supplier
Pitchlym - Sittel Families
Pitchlyn, Sissie (Bernice)
Pitchlynn, Evertt
Platt, Beulah Viola
Pope, Winnie Katherine
Potts, Allie
Potts, Forbes Benton
Proctor, Nora Fidelia “Pat” Turner
Pusley, Ida Katherine
Q
Supplier
Quinton, Elizabeth Jacobs
Quinton, Sameul Edward
R
Supplier
Rabon, Corinne (Moore)
Rampey, Matilda Bohanan
Reel, Mrs. Jennie Campbell
Riddle, John
Riddle,William
Riley, William (Willie Harris)
Robinson, James Alexander Loran
Robinson, James Alexander Loran_0
Robinson, Jane Impson
Robinson, Lyman Amisiah
Robinson,David
Roebuck, Abby/Abbie
Roebuck, David Jr.
Roebuck, Oscar (Dick)
S
Supplier
Smith, Victoria Ellen (Lenochan) Stafford
Spring, Buster J.
Spring, John
Spring, John (Dutch) Jr.
Spring, John (Dutch) Jr._0
Spring, John Sr.
Springman, Julia Lou (Tecumseh)
Stanley, Louvisa (Billy)
Stanton, William
Statham, Artie
Steelman, Eliza Ann White “Dain”
Steelman, Eliza Ann “Dain” White
Stewart, Susan
Storey, John William & Maggie Elizabeth Harris
Swink, David Randall, Lena B, Florence, Henry D, B
Swink, William Wilburn “Will” / Nannie, William C.
T
Supplier
Tannehill, Joseph David
Tannehill, Mintie
Tannehill, Mintie (Folsom)
Taylor, Charles Solomon
Taylor, Jenny
Thomas, Florence McAlvain
Thomas, Lotta
Thompson, Cyrus Waverly
Thompson, Robert & Sinia
Thompson, Rosa Belle
Thrasher, Ruth
Tobler, Emmitt Albert
Turners, The
U
Supplier
Urice, Yula Bryl Dendy
W
Supplier
Wade, Ola Marie
Walker, Davis
Walker, Ellen (Kaniatobe)
Wall, Allegro (Allie)
Wall, Bizare (Biza)
Wall, Catherine (Kate)
Wall, Elizabeth (Betty) Riddle
Wall, Ella
Wall, Eva Bell
Wall, Ida
Wall, Thomas Jefferson
Wall, Thomas Jefferson_0
Wallace, Essie & Fannie Crowder
Walner, Mrs. John
Ward, Jane Davis
Ward, Lilly Irene
Ward, Walter Gus
Watson, Calvin
Wesley, Abel
Whiteman, William Jourdan
Williams, Frank Anukytubbe
Williams, Izzy
Williams, Lenora Anabella Dendy
Willis, Elmira
Wilson, John
Wilson, John D.
Woods, Wesley C.
Wyatt, Celia Church