Wanda Jean Lingo
Born: 1/21/1934
Died: 8/30/2020
Maiden Name: Wilson

Wanda Jean Wilson Lingo, 86, passed away Aug. 30, 2020.

Wanda was born Jan. 21, 1934, in Haworth, Okla., to Sarah Wilson and Caston Wilson Sr.

She was preceded in death by her parents; sisters Betty Wilson, Annette Tillie, and Shirley Wilson; daughter Diana Lynn Naegele-Huie; brother James Wilson; and husband Thomas Lingo.

Wanda is survived by her children Anita Carlson, Michael Carter, David Carter, Wynnette Gentemann, and Cheryl Tucker; sisters Josephine Saclolo, Catherine Miller, and Ida Mae Young; brothers Kenneth Wilson, and Caston Wilson Jr.; sister-in-law Arlene Wilson; many grandchildren, great-grandchildren, and one great-great-grandson.

For the full obituary, please visit Crown Memorial Center.