Viola Ellen Zumwalt
Born: 1/02/1956
Died: 8/12/2020
Maiden Name: Noah

Viola Ellen Zumwalt, 64, passed away Aug. 12, 2020.

Viola was born Jan. 2, 1956, in DeQueen, Ark., to Walter (Ray) and Amanda (Watson) Noah.

She was preceded in death by her sisters Eleonora Que Noah and Charlotte Salinas.

Viola is survived by her husband Meryn Paul Zumwalt, daughter E’Vonne Rae Zumwalt; step-daughter Mervala Zumwalt; grandchildren Paris Jade Burdex and Rome Noah Churchill; brother Leonard Noah and spouse Mary; nieces Carmelita Sanchez, Alejondrina Celeste Sanchez, Laytoya Salinas, and Atalya Noah; nephews Dyani Sanchez, Kyndall Shane Noah, Chadwick Noah, and Landon Noah.

For the full obituary, please visit Ray & Martha’s Funeral Home.