Victoria Denise Gonzalez
Born: 9/04/1963
Died: 7/03/2020
Maiden Name: Baker

Victoria Denise (Baker) Gonzalez, 56, passed away July 3, 2020.

Victoria was born Sept. 4, 1963, in Tahlequah, Okla., to Houston and Cecilia (Lewis) Baker Jr. S

he was preceded in death by her parents; daughter Jessica Nguyen; niece Victoria R. Baker; and sister Monette Baker.

Victoria is survived by sons Lorenzo Gonzalez, Jose Luis Gonzalez, and Triston Gonzalez; daughter Juanita Rose Gonzalez; brother Jeremy Kemp; sisters Tamera Gonzalez and Tina Jones; five grandchildren; nieces and nephews Ly Baker, Jennifer Henry, Olivia Gonzalez, Ezekiel Gonzalez, and Alliyah Miller.

For the full obituary, please visit Mallory-Martin Funeral Home and Crematory.