Velma Marie Angel
Born: 6/19/1935
Died: 2/29/2020
Maiden Name: Hampton

Velma Marie Angel, 84, passed away Feb. 29, 2020.

Velma was born June 19, 1935, in Talihina, Okla., to Tobias Frazier and Ancey Hampton.

She was preceded in death by her parents; brother Toby Frazier Jr.; sisters Doris Pettyjohn, Helen Hatton, and Carol Frazier; and her husband Kenneth Angel.

Velma is survived by son Anthony King and spouse Lynnidean; daughter Teresa Eagle Road and spouse Bill, grandchildren Tracy King, Toni King and spouse B.J., Kenneth King and spouse Jamie, Nikki Eagle Road, Billy Eagle Road III, and Jordan Eagle Road and spouse Makenzie; great-grandchildren Desmine King, RaeLynn King, Kennie King, Emalyne King, Lydia Dean, Kailie King, Brendine King, Tomi Ludlow, Raben King, Tiger King, Kojah King, and Nakaiah King; great-great-grandchildren Jordan Eagle Road II, Oakleigh Duncan and Addison Samson; sisters Betty Novak and spouse John, and Sue Daney; many nieces, nephews, cousins and a host of friends she considered family.

For the full obituary, please visit McCarn Funeral Services.