Ulene Mowdy
Born: 2/11/1941
Died: 7/02/2020
Maiden Name: Tomlinson

Ulene Mowdy, 79, passed away July 2, 2020.

Ulene was born Feb. 11, 1941, in Oklahoma City, Okla., to Ulyesess and Alyene (Johnston) Tomlinson.

She was preceded in death by her husband Glenn Mowdy; daughter Janet Buchanan; and her parents.

Ulene is survived by daughter Annette Hamm and spouse Jerry; son Tony Mowdy and spouse Buffy; son-in-law Mack Buchanan; sister Lawana Dansby and spouse Ronald; brothers Donald Tomlinson and spouse Nell, and Wayne Tomlinson and spouse Linda; nine grandchildren, 16 great-grandchildren; several nieces and nephews; and a host of other family and friends.

For the full obituary, please visit Wilson-Little Funeral Home.