Toneva Ann Brunson
Born: 4/11/1945
Died: 7/16/2020
Maiden Name: McIntosh

Toneva Ann Brunson, 75, passed away July 16, 2020.

Toneva was born April 11, 1945, in Talihina, Okla., to Leona (Crites) and Joe McIntosh.

She was preceded in death by her husband Jesse Brunson; daughter Karey Brunson; her parents; brother Anthony McIntosh; and sister Trudy Goodson.

Toneva is survived by son Jessie Brunson and spouse Carolyn; grandchildren Samantha Brunson, Rebecca Brunson, Veronica Brunson and Anthony Brunson; great-granddaughter Lilith Brunson; sisters Dewena Moore and Edna Vannoy; many nieces, nephews, cousins and a host of friends.

For the full obituary, please visit McCarn Funeral Service.