Shirley Cogburn
Born: 3/22/1944
Died: 9/16/2020
Maiden Name: James

Shirley Cogburn, 76, passed away Sept. 16, 2020.

Shirley was born March 22, 1944, in Broken Bow, Okla., to Jesse and Henryetta (Jefferson) James.

She was preceded in death by her parents; sister Kathy; brothers Cecil and Jonas; and Aunt Minnie.

Shirley is survived by her husband Howard; bonus sons Luke and Kelly; Aunt Rhoda; many loving nieces and nephews, cousins and extended family.

For the full obituary, please visit Brumley Funeral Home.