Sheila Shanel Stegall
Died: 7/26/2020
Maiden Name: Emmert

Sheila Shanel Stegall, 57, passed away July 26, 2020.

Sheila, of Talihina, Okla., was born to John and Janie Emmert.

She was preceded in death by grandparents Florince and Melvin Ben, Bertha and John Cabbage, and Velma Gay; uncles Donnie Ben, Moe Ben and spouse Charolette, and Jack Emmert; aunts Ellen Brewer, Patty Hust, Frances Purifoy, and Betty Molene, and cousin Jeffery Ben.

Sheila is survived by daughter Megan Erin Stegall; granddaughter Makayla Gabrielle Merryman; great-granddaughter Amaya; her parents; brothers Rocky Emmert, Melvin Emmert and spouse Melissa; and Johnny Emmert and Keri Jo Crossland; sisters Winter Dawn Todd and Debbie Gay; uncles Ronnie and spouse Janie Ben; David and spouse Janice Ben; Ronnie and spouse Vonne Miller, Bob Emmert, and Mark and spouse Flo Emmert; aunt Thelma Miller; great aunt and uncle Ruby Wheeler and Larry Alexander; many nieces, nephews, cousins and a host of friends.

For the full obituary, please visit McCarn Funeral Services.