Sharon Kay Davis
Born: 11/15/1952
Died: 6/10/2020
Maiden Name: Tom

Sharon Kay Davis, 67, passed away June 10, 2020.

Sharon was born Nov. 15, 1952, in Hugo, Okla., to Leonard “Chuffy” Wayne Tom and Mary Francis (Billy) Tom.

She was preceded in death by her parents; brother Preston “Sonny” Lawrence; sister Billie Strickland; granddaughter Julie Davis; and great-grandson Levi Davis.

Sharon is survived by husband Jim Davis; sons David Davis, and Dan Davis and spouse Amber; brothers Raymond Tom, Michael Tom, Larry Tom, and Wayland Tom; sisters Bobbie McKee, Linda Taylor, and Lenora Jackson; grandchildren Gabriel and Jamee Davis, Austin and Talynn Davis, Gideon Davis, Cameron Davis, Avery Davis, Nolan Davis and Jaxon Davis; great-grandson Drake Davis; and a host of other family, friends and loved ones.

For the full obituary, please visit Miller & Miller Funeral Home.