Ruth Alice Jackson
Born: 4/05/1939
Died: 7/25/2020
Maiden Name: Wilkin

Ruth Alice Jackson, 81, passed away July 25, 2020.

Ruth was born April 5, 1939 in Antlers, Okla., to Willie and Adeline (Page) Wilkin.

She was preceded in death by her parents; daughter Connie Jackson; special niece Sharon West; special nephews Stevie Chittenden, Billy Chittenden, and Kenneth Chittenden; sisters Tjyanna Noah, Henrietta Pope, and Christine Chittenden; and brother William Wilkin.

Ruth is survived by her children Ramona Bender and spouse George, Margie Dunivan, Rita Newton and spouse Michael, Paula Jackson, and Marlene Patterson and spouse Leonard; brother Joe Wilkins and spouse Lenora; grandchildren Bryan Bender, Tiffany Case, Jason Mitchell, Darren Bender, Jeremy Case, Katrina Bender, Dannah Delamar, Elizabeth Sias, Katlyn Kemp, James Dunivan, Prevon Erving, Lauren Dunivan, Jackson Dunivan, Thomas Patterson, Jalen Erving, Tyrah Erving and Sydney Erving; 21 great-grandchildren; special niece Kathy Tucker; special nephews Keith West and Chris Rodriguez; special cousin Sue Davis; and many other cousins and loved ones as well as many special friends.

For the full obituary, please visit Chaney-Harkins Funeral Home.