Rhoda Anderson
Born: 10/31/1932
Died: 10/12/2020
Maiden Name: Miller

Rhoda Anderson, 87, passed away Oct. 12, 2020.

Rhoda was born Oct. 31, 1932, in Caney, Okla., to Sherman Thomas Miller and Eliza Doshie (Wilson) Miller.

She was preceded in death by her parents; husband Rev. Thomas Anderson; and siblings Mary (Chol) Marjorie Miller, Imagene Swimmer, Nathaniel JoeDean Miller, and Colbert Chief Miller.

Rhoda is survived by sons J. Wayne Anderson and spouse Marsha, and Robert Douglas Anderson; grandchildren Mandy Lawson and spouse Hank, Joshua Anderson, Miko Wildcat, and Mikala Hill and spouse Jayce; great-grandchildren Shane Tisdale, Callie Jo Armstrong, Lily Anderson, and Tana Anderson; sister Linda Addis; brother Sherman Bo Miller; several nieces, nephews, and a host of friends.

For the full obituary, please visit Atoka Funeral Home.