Pearl Mae Lewis
Born: 10/12/1931
Died: 1/06/2020
Maiden Name: Tims

Pearl Lewis, 88, passed away Jan. 6, 2020.

Pearl was born Oct. 12, 1931, in Fort Towson, Okla., to Roberson and Rhoda (Frazier) Tims.

She was preceded in death by her husband, Noah; daughter Linda; parents; 3 brothers; and 1 sister.

Pearl is survived by sons Alvin Lewis, Frederick Lewis and spouse Leandra; daughters Peggy Lewis-Jasper and spouse Steven, and Patty Lewis-Thompson and spouse Ricky; grandchildren Bryana, Brittany and Steven Jasper Jr., Kaleb,  Kayla and Christopher Thompson, Drew and Cara Lewis; great-grandchild Aubree; brother Don Tims and spouse Shirley; as well as many other loving family and friends.

For the full obituary, please visit Vondel Smith Mortuary.