Patsy Marie Mitchell
Born: 10/03/1942
Died: 11/14/2020
Maiden Name: Ensey

Patsy Marie Mitchell, 78, passed away Nov. 14, 2020.

Patsy was born Oct. 3, 1942, in Altus, Okla., to Emmett Bruce Ensey and Minnie Viola (Payton) Ensey.

She was preceded in death by her parents; husband Rex Mitchell; brothers Johnny and Kenneth; sons Ricky Lee Wilkins and Robert Dale Wikins; and granddaughter Dionna Glover.

Patsy is survived by her children Roger Dale Wilkins and spouse Nancy, Becky Lynn Houchen, Michael Neal Wilkins, and Melissa Rose Hohenberger and spouse Kevin; 25 grandchildren; numerous great-grandchildren and great-great-grandchildren; siblings Ronnie Bruce Ensey, Iris Faye King, Vicky Lynn Ensey, Norma Jean Brown, and Rhonda Gayle Scheetz.

For the full obituary, please visit Holmes-Coffey-Murray Funeral Home.