Pamela Sue Taylor
Born: 12/20/1951
Died: 6/02/2020
Maiden Name: Massey

Pamela “Pam” Sue Taylor, 68, passed away June 2, 2020.

Pam was born Dec. 20, 1951, in Grants, NM, to M.L. McBride Jr. and Clara Mae (McBride) Massey.

She was preceded in death by her husband William “Bill” Taylor; brothers Hardy McBride and Brock Massey; sister Brenda Gay Delap; and granddaughter Hope Ray Taylor.

Pam is survived by son William Lee Taylor and spouse Michelle; granddaughters Kyla Taylor and Haley Taylor; daughter Brandie Bennett; granddaughter Bralie Rust; grandson Ty Bennett; and daughter Amy Taylor and spouse Creel; sisters Nyoka Turner and Shauna Montgomery; brothers Rex Blaylock and spouse Cheryl, Randy Blaylock, Rowdy Massey and spouse Jerri, and Mark McBride; sisters-in-law Kay Ollar, Suzanne Ritter and spouse Leo, Vicki Wilson, Jan Clark, and Gean Taylor; brother-in-law Tuffy Taylor and spouse DeeDee; and many nieces, nephews and other loved ones.

For the full obituary, please visit Evans & Miller Funeral Home.