Pairlee Treat-Householder
Born: 2/10/1922
Died: 7/10/2020
Maiden Name: Merryman

Pairlee Minnie Treat-Householder, 98, passed away July 10, 2020.

Pairlee was born Feb. 10, 1922, in Hickman, Ark., to Leo and Oda Merryman.

She was preceded in death by her parents; husbands Otis Treat and Delvin Householder; daughters Wanda Cotton and Joyce Vance; and six siblings.

Pairlee is survived by brother Linton Merryman; sister Lurahee Willoughby Beliveau; four grandchildren and eight great-grandchildren.

For the full obituary, please visit Biskinik.