Opal Founda Berci
Choctaw Seal
Born: 1/07/1923
Died: 9/09/2020
Maiden Name: Armstrong

Opal Founda Berci, 97, passed away Sept. 9, 2020.

Opal was born Jan. 7, 1923, in Atoka, Okla., to Lewis W. Armstrong and Marie Burgess Armstrong.

She was preceded in death by her parents; and her husband Ivan Berci.

Opal is survived by daughters Ladon Wagner and spouse Dick, Reva Harrard and spouse Tom, and Carolyn Gilbert; sons Doug Adkisson and spouse Sandy, David Adkisson and spouse Edie, and Ray Adkisson and spouse Susan; brother Virgil Armstrong; 15 grandchildren; 28 great-grandchildren; and numerous great-great-grandchildren.

For the full obituary, please visit Biskinik.