Nikita June Palmer
Born: 3/06/1946
Died: 8/17/2020
Maiden Name: Hulin

Nikita June Palmer

Nikita “Niki” June (Hulin) Palmer, 74, passed away Aug. 17, 2020.

Niki was born March 6, 1946, in Durant, Okla., to Troy Murrel and Bobby June (Enochs) Hulin.

She was preceded in death by her parents; sister Shelley Hulin; and many other relatives.

Niki is survived by her spouse Camille Palmer; sons Miquel Marler and spouse Mechelle, and Jeremey Marler and spouse Angela; daughter Bobby Wiggins and spouse Jason; grandchildren Estella, Mikayla, Alex, Blake, Jabe and Eowyn; and “fur kids” Taki and Sprout.

For the full obituary, please visit Havenbrook Funeral Home.