Nellie Bernice Bounds
Born: 10/15/1923
Died: 4/19/2020
Maiden Name: Giddens

Nellie “Polly” Bernice (Giddens) Bounds, 96, passed away April 19, 2020.

Polly was born Oct. 15, 1923, in Garvin, Okla., to Marion T. and Frances (Willis) Giddens.

She was preceded in death by her parents; husband Phillip; daughters Phyllis and Pamela; son David; and others of her siblings and family.

Polly is survived by son Michael; grandchildren and great-grandchildren; and several nieces and nephews.

For the full obituary, please visit the Biskinik.