Nelda C. Graves
Born: 2/20/1941
Died: 6/15/2020
Maiden Name: Stephenson

Nelda C. Graves, 79, passed away June 15, 2020.

Nelda was born Feb. 20, 1941, in Hugo, Okla., to Noble C. Stephenson and Rena Louise Page Stephenson.

She was preceded in death by her parents; husband Frank Graves; brother Noble Calvin Stephenson Jr.; sister Ann Elder; son Michael Elder; niece Pam Hill; and her beloved dogs Tina, Gumper, and Turbo.

Nelda is survived by son James Elder; sisters Peggy Hill and Pat McGee; nephews Ron Hill, Larry Stephenson, and Lance Stephenson; nieces Vickie Wethington, Lana Luke, Lana Lewis, Madeline Howerton, Julie Barnson, Tammy Howerton and Susan Elder; grandsons Zach Elder, James Klugel, Matthew Graves and Zach Cochran; granddaughters Ashley Elder, Mary Ann Graves, Julene Graves and Lacey Smith; great-granddaughter Emma Elder; and numerous other family and friends.

For the full obituary, please visit Gardner Funeral Home.