Mary Lou Meashintubby
Born: 1/10/1950
Died: 12/19/2020
Maiden Name: James

Mary Lou Meashintubby, 70, passed away Dec. 19, 2020.

Mary was born Jan. 10, 1950, in Honobia, Okla., to Lena Ruth (Samuel) and Junior Ray James.

She was preceded in death by her husband Norman Meashintubby Jr.; sons Nathan Meashintubby and Norris Meashintubby; grandson Mark Meashintubby; brothers Mitchell James and Eugene James; and sister Martha James.

Mary is survived by her children Norval Meashintubby and spouse Deleesa; Neville Meashintubby and spouse Alicia; Archie Meashintubby, Sherry Balderas and spouse Isidro, and Shirley Meashintubby; grandchildren Anissa, Melanie, Brandon, Leticia, Marisela, Neville Jr., Amondo, Nehmiah, Jalonda, Nakoma, Delida, Davida, Deidra, Norris Jr., and Kyle; great-grandchildren Isiah, Neela, Kamron, Kai, Lily, Emmet, Chase, Layla, Joshua, and Nathan; sisters Brenda Trejo and Doretha James; brothers Richard James and spouse Lela, Calvin James and spouse Letha, Nelson Samuels, and Paul Samuels.

For the full obituary, please visit McCarn Funeral Services.