Mary Ann Collins
Born: 6/25/1945
Died: 12/09/2020
Maiden Name: McLellan

Mary Ann Collins, 75, passed away Dec. 9, 2020.

Mary was born June 25, 1945, in Waurika, Okla., to Frank and Clara (Moore) McLellan.

She was preceded in death by her parents; daughter Cheryl Aden; granddaughter Denise Linderman; five brothers; and a sister.

Mary is survived by daughter Frances Roberts and spouse Geary; grandchildren Michelle Nichole Roberts and fiance Steven Cappel, Annjelica Hope (Aden) Lindsey, and Sidney Aden; and a host of other family and friends.

For the full obituary, please visit Alexander Gray Funeral Home.