Martha Jan Maxwell
Born: 2/22/1944
Died: 6/08/2020
Maiden Name: Payne

Martha Jan Maxwell, 76, passed away June 8, 2020.

Martha was born Feb. 22, 1944, in Hugo, Okla., to Francis Edward and Nannie Gertrude (Harris) Payne.

She was preceded in death by her parents; brother Phillip E. Payne; and brother-in-law Paul Lyles.

Martha is survived by sons Phillip Eugene Maxwell and Robert Wayne Maxwell; stepson A.J. Wicks; daughter Gina Fran Nassar; brothers R.D. Payne, Chris Payne and spouse Vickie; sisters Beverly Peiser and spouse Bill, Linda Robertson and spouse Robbie, Karen Lyles, twin sister Jane Maxwell, Rebecca Smith and spouse Dennis, and Jill Sannerman and spouse Dudley; sister-in-law Sally Payne; grandchildren Gregory Nassar, Shane Nassar, Na’Keia Nassar, Bradley Maxwell, Torie Maxwell, and Dalton Maxwell; great-grandchildren Violet Behling, Cayden Nassar, Abrianna Suhr, Kirsi Curry, Kinzlie Nassar, Kaizer Nassar, Gabrielle Searcy, Aiden Maxwell, Baylee Beard, Christie Beard, and Dalton Maxwell; special friend Shirley Slaton Hagen; along with a host of other family, friends and loved ones.

For the full obituary, please visit Miller & Miller Funeral Home Chapel.