Martha Ellen Pierce
Born: 3/19/1931
Died: 1/10/2020
Maiden Name: Pebworth

Martha Ellen (Pebworth) Pierce, 88, passed away Jan. 10, 2020.

Martha was born March 19, 1931, in Boswell, Okla., to Lee Pebworth and Lura (Edrington) Pebworth. 

She was preceded in death by her parents; sister Margaret Oswald; brothers Joe Pebworth and Art Pebworth; and grandson Jacob Pierce.

Martha is survived by husband Elmer Pierce; son Mike Pierce, daughter Lana Casey and spouse David; brothers Larry Pebworth and Jerry Pebworth; grandchildren Shonda Casey, Mary Hitchcock, Amy Pierce, Michael Bryan Pierce, Patrick Pierce, Courtney Anderson, Joe Pierce, and Jesse Pierce; numerous great grandchildren; special caregivers Vera Caraway and Vicky Ray; and numerous family and friends.