Marsha Nan Purtell
Born: 4/14/1951
Died: 11/16/2020
Maiden Name: Regan

Marsha Nan Purtell, 69, passed away Nov. 16, 2020.

Marsha was born April 14, 1951, in Bethesda, MD, to Marcella Welois (Furry) Regan and Frank Clinton Regan.

She was preceded in death by her parents; and brother John Patrick Regan.

Marsha is survived by her husband Vaughn Clinton Purtell; son Clinton Tyler Purtell and spouse Amber; grandchildren Brooklyn Paige Purtell, Jacquelyn Nichole Purtell, and Clinton “Chip” Harrison Purtell; brothers Charles Regan and Bob Regan; nephews Jason Regan, John Regan, Cody Regan, and Casey Regan; and step-children children Keith Purtell, Jeff Purtell and Claire Purtell.

For the full obituary, please visit Crawford Funeral Service.