Marie Evelyn Hammontree
Born: 8/10/1920
Died: 9/30/2020
Maiden Name: Barker

Marie Evelyn Hammontree, 100, passed away Sept. 30, 2020.

Marie was born Aug. 10, 1920, in Quinton, Okla., to William and Mary Barker.

She was preceded in death by her husband Raymon Hammontree.

Marie is survived by daughters Rose Mary Dockins; Nancy Rice; and Sally Parker and spouse Gary; son B.W. and Barbara Hammontree; and six grandchildren.

For the full obituary, please visit Boxwell Brothers Funeral Home.