Margie Nell Williams
Born: 12/13/1931
Died: 10/07/2020
Maiden Name: Spring

Margie Nell (Spring) Williams, 88, passed away Oct. 7, 2020.

Margie was born Dec. 13, 1931, in Horton, Texas, to John “Dutch” Spring Jr. and Ruth Nevada Cooper Spring.

She was preceded in death by her parents; husband Wesley Williams; daughter Joan Weslea; three brothers; and four sisters.

Margie is survived by sister Faye Ingram; children David Williams and spouse Cherie, Janey Brown and spouse Rick, John Williams and spouse Marie, Diana Holland, and Mike Williams; grandchildren Randy Williams, Brenda McKinley, John Wesley Williams III, Damon Holland, Glenda Mize, Sherry Sanchez, Sheila Keenan, Linda Guiette, Mike Williams, Laura Jane Hamilton, Jerry Williams, Wendy Lay, Candi Martin, Missy Hurtt, and Jason Brown; 34 great-grandchildren; and 31 great-great-grandchildren.

For the full obituary, please visit Restland Funeral Home.