Margie Ann Jones
Born: 12/10/1945
Died: 7/30/2020
Maiden Name: Ward

Margie Ann Jones, 74, passed away July 30, 2020.

Margie was born Dec. 10, 1945, in Talihina, Okla., to Katherine (Anderson) Ward and Sherman Ward.

She was preceded in death by her husband Eugene Jones; two babies; her parents; brothers Wayne “Windy” Ward and Melvin “Moses” Ward.

Margie is survived by daughter Catherine Carlson and granddaughter Joleigh Carlson; sons David T. Jones and spouse Regina and family; Michael Jones and spouse Paula and family; sisters Daisy Perry and family; Marie WhiteEagle and family; Betty Sue Ward and family; brothers J.D. Ward and family, and Sherman Ward and family; many nieces, nephews, cousins, and other relatives; and a host of friends.

For the full obituary, please visit McCarn Funeral Service.