Mabel Jewel McGuire
Born: 11/05/1936
Died: 10/07/2020
Maiden Name: Going

Mabel Jewel (Going) McGuire, 83, passed away Oct. 7, 2020.

Mabel was born Nov. 5, 1936, in Tom, Okla., to Rayson Going and Lucy (Thompson) Going.

She was preceded in death by her parents; brothers and sisters Dolly Della Mae Going, Samantha Louella Neal, Ruby Madeline Stotts, Vernola Pearl Going, Rayson Gibson Going Jr., Josiah Coleman Going, John Andrew Going, Baby Going, Frances Jean Neill, and Virginia Lois Williams.

Mabel is survived by daughter Luci Logan and spouse Todd; granddaughter Miranda Waddle; grandson Jacob Waddle; great-granddaughter Ava Flatley; nieces and nephews; and beloved dogs Sara, Bubba, and Red.

For the full obituary, please visit OK Cremation & Funeral Home.