Lucille Delila Timmons
Born: 2/04/1935
Died: 2/10/2020
Maiden Name: Jones

Lucille Delila (Jones) Timmons, 85, passed away Feb. 10, 2020.

Lucille was born Feb. 4, 1935, in Keota, Okla., to Willie and Rebecca (Cooper) Jones.

She was preceded in death by her parents; daughter Kimberly Pigeon; and brother Mike Jones.

Lucille is survived by husband Willard Timmons; sons David Howard and spouse Norma; Willie Howard and spouse Linda; and Michael Howard; daughters Francine Harper and spouse Larry, and Michelle Herd and spouse Ricky; sisters Mildred Davis and Viola Harrell; 21 grandchildren; 16 great-grandchildren, one great-great-granddaughter; and numerous nieces and nephews.

For the full obituary, please visit Mallory-Martin Funeral Home and Crematory.