Lena Roberts
Born: 3/03/1954
Died: 10/20/2020
Maiden Name: Noah

Lena Roberts, 66, passed away Oct. 20, 2020.

Lena was born March 3, 1954, in Talihina, Okla., to Pete and Rena (McKinney) Noah.

She was preceded in death by her parents; sisters Mary Lajean Thorne, Gladys Wood, and Deborah Osage; brothers William “Bill” Winship, and Pete Noah Jr.; nephews Teddy Navarro, and Jay Bowen; niece Natalie Wood; uncle Teddy Ward; and niece-in-law Kim Schmitz Osage.

Lena is survived by her husband Daniel Barboza; son Joe Noah Sr.; daughter Samantha Noah; sister Noakola Bowen; daughter-in-law Sharon Noah; grandchildren Tyler Noah, Peter Noah, Timothy Noah, Jeremiah Noah, Noah Thomas, Sky Thomas; nieces Angel Frazier, Debbie Raper, Robin Taylor, Sabrina Stephens, Dorothy Wood-Potter, Jerry Ng, and Julia Wood; nephews Paul Navarro, Daniel Osage, and Alberto Rodriguez.

For the full obituary, please visit Brumley Funeral Home.