Lena Carroll
Born: 12/15/1921
Died: 2/23/2020
Maiden Name: Impson

Lena Impson-Carroll, 98, passed away Feb. 23, 2020.

Lena was born Dec. 15, 1921, in Comanche, Okla., to Isaac and Lillie Impson.

She was preceded in death by her parents and five siblings.

Lena is survived by daughter Patricia Harp and spouse Doyle; son James Allen Carroll Jr. and spouse Kelly; grandchildren Holly Nogol and spouse Alex, Ivy Lee and spouse Rick, Camilla Harp, Carson Carroll and Colton Carroll; six great-grandchildren; seven great-great-grandchildren; and many nieces and nephews.

For the full obituary, please visit Biskinik.