Katie Noahubi
Born: 2/03/1967
Died: 8/05/2020
Maiden Name: Samuels

Katie Noahubi, 53, passed away Aug. 5, 2020.

Katie was born Feb. 3, 1967, in Talihina, Okla., to Nelson Samuels and Edith (Ludlow) Samuels.

She was preceded in death by her mother; stepmother Helen Samuels; and brother Curtis Samuels.

Katie is survived by her husband Nolan Noahubi; her father; children Andy Noahubi, Bianca Noahubi, Matt Noahubi and spouse Noley Noahubi, Olivia White and spouse Jason; and Felicia Carney and spouse Doug; sisters Jamie Badillo, and Cindy Samuels; grandchildren Felicity, Chasity, Kyah, Jazlyn, and Kacely Noahubi, Jarrett White, and Adalyn Noahubi; as well as many other family and friends.

For the full obituary, please visit Burch-Singleton Funeral Home.