Kathy Jean Fish
Born: 1/31/1955
Died: 5/15/2020
Maiden Name: Logan

Kathy Jean Fish, 65, passed away May 15, 2020.

Kathy was born Jan. 31, 1955, in Poteau, Okla., to Inez (Jones) Logan and John Logan.

She is survived by husband Jeffrey Fish; son Christian Fish; daughter Angelique Fish and spouse Robert; siblings Bobbie Sue Miller and spouse Charley, Ricky Logan and spouse Beverly, Larry Logan, Charlene Hibbs and spouse Craig, Terry McPherson and spouse Bruce, and Rebecca Hartsell and spouse Earl; longtime friends Kathy Harper and Virginia Rose; many nieces and nephews; and a host of friends.

For the full obituary, please visit McCarn Funeral Service