Juanita Marie McDaniel
Born: 7/19/1924
Died: 7/20/2020
Maiden Name: Cooper

Junita Marie McDaniel, 96, passed away July 20, 2020.

Juanita was born July 19, 1924, in Kinta, Okla., to Henry E. “Choc” and Elsie M. Cooper.

She was preceded in death by her parents; husband Rex McDaniel; son Stan; two sisters; and two brothers.

Juanita is survived by daughters Donna Caldwell and spouse Ronald, and Patti Smith and spouse Mike; son Danny McDaniel and spouse Heather; nine grandchildren, fifteen great-grandchildren; sister Thelma LaVelle; sister-in-law Hilda Blair; numerous nieces and nephews; as well as many dear friends.

For the full obituary, please visit Dignity Memorial.