Joann Sanders
Born: 1/25/1945
Died: 8/23/2020
Maiden Name: Russell

Joann (Russell) Sanders, 75, passed away Aug. 23, 2020.

Joann was born Jan. 25, 1945, in Los Angeles, Calif., to Aldon Neal and Juanita (Everett) Russell.

She was preceded in death by her parents; brother Aldon “Rusty” Russell; son-in-law Gonzalo “Nacho” Montero; and grandson Demous Paul Wayne Voyles.

Joann is survived by daughters Candice Montero, Roxanne Garrett, grandson Jesse Makepeace; granddaughter Arianna Allfree and Dalton Parsons; great-grandsons Stephen Wilson, Chris Degering and Daxton Jo James Parsons; father of her children John Carl Sanders; sister-in-law Cindy Russell; aunts Geneva “Judy” Vails and Mary Nell Russell; niece Sarah Russell; nephew David Russell; many other family members, dear friends and her little dog Sugar.

For the full obituary, please visit Biskinik.