Jincy Iva Wallace
Born: 2/11/1940
Died: 6/21/2020
Maiden Name: Thompson

Jincy Iva Wallace, 80, passed away June 21, 2020.

Iva was born Feb. 11, 1940, in Speer, Okla., to Joseph Ward Thompson and Josephine (Pisachubbe) Thompson.

She was preceded in death by her parents; husband Jim D. Wallace Sr.; and brothers Joseph E. Thompson and Hansel J. Thompson.

Iva is survived by sons Jim D. Wallace Jr., and Kenneth Wallace and spouse Melissa; brother Perry Thompson and spouse Gail; several nieces and nephews; great nieces and nephews; great-great nieces and nephews; and many other relatives and friends.

For the full obituary, please visit Miller & Miller Home Chapel.