Jasney Wade
Born: 4/18/1946
Died: 10/31/2020
Maiden Name: Peters

Jasney Wade, 74, passed away Oct. 31, 2020.

Jasney was born April 18, 1946, to Ed and Melcie Peters and was a lifelong resident of McCurtain County.

She was preceded in death by her husband Benjamin Wade; her parents; companion Lloyd Bond; sister Effie Shomo; grandson Douglas Bohanan; great-grandson Ryland James; and son-in-law David Jefferson.

Jasney is survived by sons Billy Wade and Bruce Bond; daughters Cindy Bohanan and spouse Richard, and Annette Jefferson; brother Samuel Peters; sisters Virginia Jefferson, Francine Howell, and Melissa Bohanan; special niece Patricia Shomo; 11 grandchildren, 12 great-grandchildren; and a host of extended family and friends.

For the full obituary, please visit Brumley Funeral Home.