Janice Marie Walker
Born: 3/05/1939
Died: 3/30/2020
Maiden Name: Griggs

Janice Marie Walker, 81, passed away March 30, 2020.

Janice was born March 5, 1939, in Lawton, Okla., to Cecil Eugene Griggs and Inez Hunt Griggs.

She was preceded in death by husband Carl D. Walker; son Shawn Tallant; grandsons Rocky Walker, Kenny Rickey, and Dustin Walker; sister Sharon Griggs; and brother Pete Duncan.

Janice is survived by daughters Joyce Tallant, Shawndra Walker and Roberta Walker; sons Harold Walker, and Robert Walker and spouse Tina; sisters Kay Bishop and Michelle Hatfield; brothers Carrol Griggs, Chuck Duncan, David Duncan, and Mike Duncan; numerous grandchildren, great-grandchildren, great-great-grandchildren; several nieces, nephews and great-nieces and nephews.

For the full obituary, please visit Parker Mortuary.