Jacqueline Davis
Born: 12/16/1953
Died: 3/28/2020
Maiden Name: Williams

Jacqueline “Jackie” Davis, 66, passed away March 28, 2020.

Jackie was born Dec. 16, 1953, in Dallas, Texas, to Dennis Williams Jr. and Emma (William) Williams.

She was preceded in death by husband Raymond Davis Sr.; son Raymond Davis Jr.; granddaughter Kimberly Ganeen Noahubi; brother David Williams; sister Olivia Longoria; and special niece Stephanie Noahubi.

Jackie is survived by son Anthony Noahubi and spouse Mariea; daughter Tricia Noahubi; brothers Edson Williams, Greyhawk Williams and spouse Donna, and James Williams and spouse Melissa; sisters Jean Noahubi, Bertha Bason and spouse Johnny; grandchildren Vance Cummings, Anthony John Noahubi III, Regina Noahubi, Rebekah Noahubi, Brandon Moore, Derek Moore, Amanda Moore, and Chelci Moore; great-grandchildren Amilia Cummings, Joseph Noahubi, Jonathan Cummings, and Asher “Billy Goat” Moore; several nieces and nephews; best friends Geneva and June; along with a host of other friends and family.

For the full obituary, please visit Brumley Funeral Home.