Imogene Maxine Owens
Born: 4/18/1927
Died: 2/15/2020
Maiden Name: Bacon

Imogene Maxine Owens, 92, passed away Feb. 15, 2020.

Imogene was born April 18, 1927, in Talihina, Okla., to Roosevelt and Josie (Woods) Bacon.

She was preceded in death by her parents; husband Benjamin Franklin Owens; daughter Olivia Raby; son Dwight Davis; brothers Everett Bacon, Theodore Bacon, Leonard Bacon and Elmer Bacon.

Imogene is survived by sons Tommy Davis, Floyd Davis and spouse Phyllis, Kenny Davis and spouse Diane, and David Davis; sisters Melba Bowman, Thelma Johnson, and Jerline Flowers; brother Wilburn Bacon; numerous grandchildren, great-grandchildren, great-great-grandchildren, other relatives and a host of friends.

For the full obituary, please visit Burkhart Funeral Service.