Helen Louisa Marshall
Born: 5/06/1949
Died: 5/23/2020
Maiden Name: Holloway

Helen Louisa Marshall, 71, passed away May 23, 2020.

Helen was born May 6, 1949, in McAlester, Okla., to William Franklin and Alice Omega (Robinson) Holloway.

She was preceded in death by her parents; her husband; daughter Denise Marshall; sister Valerie Warren Fernandez; brother William M. Holloway; and brother-in-law Robert Warren.

Helen is survived by daughter Michelle L. Dobbs; son Thomas Marshall and spouse Andrea; brother Thomas Holloway and spouse Ilene; sisters Betty Gallie and spouse Bruce, and Mary Holloway; brother-in-law Ricky Fernandez; and 4 grandchildren.

For the full obituary, please visit Brumley-Mills Funeral Home.