Greta Joan Bruner
Born: 10/29/1932
Died: 11/18/2020
Maiden Name: Nabors

Greta Joan Bruner, 88, passed away Nov. 18, 2020.

Greta was born Oct. 29, 1932, in Antlers, Okla., to Iley and Sina (Underwood) Nabors.

She was preceded in death by her parents; and her husband Jimmy Bruner.

Greta is survived by her brothers-in-law Harry Bruner and Jr. Bruner; cousins Meda Logan, Linda McFall, Jarvis Smith, Donna Pratt; and special cousin and caregiver Jeanine Ferguson.

For the full obituary, please visit Miller and Miller Funeral Home.