Glenna Moriane Creasy
Born: 11/15/1921
Died: 7/02/2020
Maiden Name: Logan

Glenna Moriane Creasy, 98, passed away July 2, 2020.

Glenna was born Nov. 15, 1921, to William Franklin Horace Ely Logan and Laura Potts Logan, and was raised in Albion, Okla.

She was preceded in death by daughter Diana Parks; son-in-law Bill Parks; and daughter-in-law Kelly Kenney.

She is survived by her husband Frank Ross Creasy Jr.; brother William (Bill) Logan; sister Eva Lanning; daughter Carolyn Trammell; son John Keeney; grandchildren Doris (Dodie) Turnbull and spouse Bill, Pamela Yarnell and spouse Phillip, William (Skip) Parks; great-grandchildren Diana Warren and spouse James, Russell McKenzie and spouse Heather, Christian Garbarino, Matthew Yarnell and spouse Kacie, Zachary Yarnell and spouse Rachel; great-great-grandchildren Alex McKenzie Drummond, Russell McKenzie Jr., Liam McKenzie, Wyatt Yarnell; and many nieces and nephews.

For the full obituary, please visit Biskinik.