Geneva Rowe
Born: 5/10/1927
Died: 8/07/2020
Maiden Name: Allen

Geneva Rowe, 93, passed away Aug. 7, 2020.

Geneva was born May 10, 1927, in Rycle, Okla., to Isom and Elizabeth (Sumpter) Allen.

She was preceded in death by her husband James Rowe; three brothers; two sisters; grandchildren Ted Battles Jr., Jenny Rowe and Zack Kline; and two great-grandchildren.

Geneva is survived by daughters Ramona Battles and spouse Bill; Sandra Saulter and spouse Art; sons William H. Kline Jr., Davie Kline and spouse Deloras; grandchildren Jenice Smart, Leland “Shorty” Battles and spouse Teresa; Donald Battles and spouse Shelly; Kimberly Bunten and spouse David; Kristy Walstrom and spouse Scott, Melissa Kline-Smith and spouse Marshall, William Kline III, Danny Kline; 17 great-grandchildren; four great-great-grandchildren; brother Pete Nelson; and other relatives, loved ones and friends.

For the full obituary, please visit Biskinik.