Gay Gower
Born: 8/01/1933
Died: 1/12/2020
Maiden Name: Green

Gay Gower, 86, passed away Jan. 12, 2020.

Gay was born Aug. 1, 1933, in Lindsay, Okla., to O.L. and Mable (Thomas) Green.

She was preceded in death by husband Gene Gower; parents O.L. and Mable Green; brother A.R. “Buck” Green; and sister-in-law Cleo M. Green.

Gay is survived by sons Andy Gower and spouse Sue, and Grant Gower and spouse Paula; grandchildren Ty and Natalie Gower, Allyson Gower, Matthew Gower, Cami and Garrett Sayre, and Macy Gower; great-grandchildren Greyson Gower, Chloe Gower and Melody Sayer; brother Thom Green and spouse Peggy; and many loving friends and extended family.

For the full obituary, please visit Cooper Funeral Home.