Donna Sue Bartee
Born: 3/10/1943
Died: 1/18/2020
Maiden Name: Mahaney

Donna Sue Bartee, 76, passed away Jan. 18, 2020.

Donna was born March 10, 1943, in Madill, Okla., to Otto Mahaney and Dorothy Buckholts Mahaney.

She was preceded in death by her parents; father-in-law and mother-in-law Hubert and Cris Bartee.

Donna is survived by husband Ronny Bartee; son Chris Bartee; daughter Jody McGowan and husband Peter; grandchildren Will Bartee, Wyatt Bartee, Christian McGowan, Joseph McGowan and Anna McGowan; and sisters Connie Hartin and Vicky Howell.

For the full obituary, please visit Watts Funeral Home.