Dollie Jean Scott
Born: 2/14/1940
Died: 11/27/2020
Maiden Name: Coley

Dollie Jean Scott, 80, passed away Nov. 27, 2020.

Dollie was born Feb. 14, 1940, in Talihina, Okla., to Ranes Rufus Coley and Lela (Yota) Coley.

She was preceded in death by her parents; husband Leroy Scott; brothers Cecil Coley, Solomon Coley, Wilburn Coley, and John Coley; and sister Sue Jefferson.

Dollie is survived by her son Daniel Coley and spouse Jessica; sister Bydia Pope; brother Joe Coley and spouse Mary; special buddy Malachi Coley; along with numerous nieces, nephews, and other family and friends.

For the full obituary, please visit Jones Harkins Funeral Home.