Debbie Reeves
Born: 3/24/1957
Died: 11/18/2020
Maiden Name: Brown

Debbie Reeves, 63, passed away Nov. 18, 2020.

Debbie was born to J.R. and Evelyn (Hemphill) Brown on March 24, 1957, in Independence, Missouri.

She was preceded in death by her brothers Calvin and Monty; grandparents Opal and Jim Hemphill, and Jack and Dee Brown.

Debbie is survived by her parents; daughter Cerese (Anderson) McGee and spouse Chris; sons Wayne Anderson and spouse Stephani, Joe Anderson, and Lafe Anderson and spouse LeAnne; grandchildren Cole McGee, Bre McGee, Kaylin Anderson, Brayden Anderson, Jetta Anderson and Cade Anderson; great-grandchild Rylee Jo McGee; special friend Teddy Hefley; and other relatives, loved ones and friends.

For the full obituary, please visit Evans and Miller Funeral Home.