Bobbie Jean Scheller
Born: 9/22/1941
Died: 11/14/2020
Maiden Name: Johnson

Bobbie Jean Scheller, 79, passed away Nov. 14, 2020.

Bobbie was born Sept. 22, 1941, in Wilson, Okla., to Edgar Woolery and Martha Estell (Bates) Johnson.

She was preceded in death by her parents; husband Victor Augusta Scheller; daughter Darla Scheller; son Gary Scheller; and brothers Eddie Johnson and Jerry Johnson.

Bobbie is survived by son Randy Scheller; daughters Debbie Josefy and spouse Carl, Sheila Scheller, and Gayla Chester; sisters Shirlie Dean and Patsy Tucker; grandchildren Angela Payne and spouse Keith, Gary Scheller Jr. and spouse Tiffany, Rachel Latimer and spouse Bucky, Brandi Phillips and spouse Josh, Jerry Hughes Jr. and spouse Ashley, Cody Hughes and spouse Amy, Jason Carr and spouse Nicole, Jessica Carr, Steton Chester, Travis Chester and spouse Kylee, and Lesley Casper and spouse Wyatt; 27 great-grandchildren; one great-great-granddaughter; and several nieces, nephews, and many friends.

For the full obituary, please visit Jackson Funeral Home.